Skip to content
Portada » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

En accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, regarding the protection of individuals concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and Article 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), the user is informed of the following aspects:


Who is the Data Controller for the processing of your data?

  • Identity: David Ramos Puras
  • DAVID RAMOS PURAS
  • 626405026
  • 71301241E
  • NIF: 71301241E
  • Adress: CALLE CALZADAS N8 5C 09004 BURGOS
  • Teléfono: 947 26 14 02
  • mail: david@ramospuras.es
  • Data Protection Officer's information: dpd@lexdigitalabogados.com
    For what purpose do we process your personal data?
    STARK AUDIT S.L.P. informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected in the contact form on this website includes: attending to the request made by the interested party, inclusion in the contact agenda, providing the required service, and preparing quotes.
    What is the legal basis for processing your data?
    The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the explicit consent expressed by the user in accordance with Article 6.1.a) of the GDPR, through the selection of the checkbox in the form submission where you confirm your consent.
    For how long will we retain your data?
    We only store users' personal data to the extent that we need it to be able to use it for the purpose for which it was collected and based on the legal basis for its processing. We will retain personal data as long as there is a contractual relationship with the user and as long as the user does not exercise the right to deletion, cancellation, and/or limitation of the processing of personal data.
    To which recipients will your data be disclosed?
    STARK AUDIT S.L.P. informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except when such data transfer is supported by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves it.
    the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?


Individuals have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, individuals may request the limitation of the processing of their data, may object to the processing of data, and may exercise the right to the portability of their data.

Para hacer uso del ejercicio de estos derechos, el usuario deberá dirigirse mediante comunicación escrita, aportando documentación que acredite su identidad (DNI o pasaporte), a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico: info@starkaudit.com. Dicha comunicación deberá reflejar la siguiente información: Nombre y apellidos del interesado, la petición de solicitud y los datos acreditativos.
Asimismo, tiene derecho a retirar el consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento.
Todo interesado tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.aepd.es).

en_GBEnglish
Skip to content